
Who opens it · Pembroke Pines, FL
Phone control, keypad and remotes on one operator, set up on site.

Pembroke Pines · Broward County
Most households end up wanting three ways in: a remote in the car, a code for the people who visit often, and a phone that works from anywhere. All three run off the same operator, and which one you reach for is a habit you settle in the first week.
A shared entry runs far more cycles a day than a private driveway, so the operator is sized on traffic as well as on the gate's weight.
Master-planned streets tend to have their utilities in known places, which makes power and control runs more predictable than on older lots.
Also inside the HVHZ
Broward falls inside the same High-Velocity Hurricane Zone as Miami-Dade, so the wind rating carries across the county line unchanged. What does not carry across is the paperwork: permitting is administered locally, and the sensible order is to ask what Pembroke Pines expects before the steel is ordered rather than after.
Automatic Gates · Pembroke Pines
05 frames
Ram arm, swing leaf · concept scene




Before / after
Drag it backto how we found it.
Same job, same angle. Nothing staged between the two frames.


No sales script
- Phone control
- Operator sized to weight
- Safety sensors
- Loop detection
- Shared-entry duty cycle
- Is it safe around kids and pets?
- Photo-eyes and edge sensors stop and reverse the gate. They are commissioned, not just fitted.
- Can I still open it by hand?
- Every install gets a manual release, and where it goes is part of the job — it has to be findable in the dark.
- Will it work with my existing remotes?
- Often. Where the frequency matches, what you already carry gets re-programmed rather than replaced.
- How loud is it?
- The operator type decides most of that. Hydraulic, screw-drive and rack-and-pinion units do not sound alike, which is worth knowing before one is fitted.
Also covered
The towns marked South-west Broward share the same geography as Pembroke Pines.
- Cooper CitySouth-west BrowardAutomatic Gate Installation in Cooper City
- MiramarSouth-west BrowardAutomatic Gate Installation in Miramar
- DavieBroward CountyAutomatic Gate Installation in Davie
- Deerfield BeachBroward CountyAutomatic Gate Installation in Deerfield Beach
- Fort LauderdaleBroward CountyAutomatic Gate Installation in Fort Lauderdale
- Hallandale BeachBroward CountyAutomatic Gate Installation in Hallandale Beach
- HollywoodBroward CountyAutomatic Gate Installation in Hollywood
- LauderhillBroward CountyAutomatic Gate Installation in Lauderhill
Next step
On-site consult in Pembroke Pines. You see the gate on your own entrance before you commit to anything.
Index
Everything else in Pembroke Pines — and everywhere else for automatic gates.
One page per trade per town. If this is the right town and the wrong trade, or the right trade and the wrong town, it is one click from here.
Miami-Dade County
Broward County
Marked towns sit in South-west Broward — the same group as Pembroke Pines on the Broward County page.



